Favorite Family Snowboard Pics

EpicMix rocks!! At the top of the lifts at all the mountains are a handful of people dressed in Green with professional cameras ready to take your pic as you strike a pose. They zap our Epic Mix card, and then at the end of the day, we get an email that includes a link to all our pics! Couldn’t ask for anything more!

Sometimes they only have time to take the standard shot, where we are all lined up displaying our boards, but I always ask them if we can do something fun, and so it’s neat to see what they come up with.

Here are a few of our favorites, and I’ll just keep adding to this as the season goes on!


sagekotzenberg

EpicMixPhoto97305436

EpicMixPhoto97305426

EpicMixPhoto97507912

EpicMixPhoto96875570

EpicMixPhoto102241770

EpicMixPhoto102241771

EpicMixPhoto99602711

Photo-2

Photo

Photo-8

EpicMixPhoto109088169

Photo-3

Photo-1

EpicMixPhoto102241806

Photo-1

EpicMixPhoto121143430

EpicMixPhoto114392597

EpicMixPhoto106577002

EpicMixPhoto124640211

EpicMixPhoto124640594

EpicMixPhoto124640250

EpicMixPhoto124934298

EpicMixPhoto109169885

EpicMixPhoto124596610

EpicMixPhoto124678695

 

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s